arrowsearchphone-callenvelopeplaceholdermortarboardsubject-developmentearly-career leadership-developmenttwitter-birdpedagogyright-arrowscroll-arrow
School Logo

Endeavour Teaching School Alliance

Apply now Contact Us

Training locations

Our partner schools 

 

Our partnership of over 60 schools is spread nationally across England, yet conveniently clustered into local groups. This allows you to train within your local community whilst benefitting from a national network of peers and the expertise of the UK's largest primary-only academy trust. 

 

Half of our training programme is delivered online so that you benefit from the best remote learning can offer whilst reducing travel time and cost. For face-to-face delivery, we select the most suitable training venues across our partnership to meet the needs and geography of each cohort, ensuring we help you manage the demands of the programme from day one. 

Partner schools and clusters

South London and Kent

 

  • Tidemill Academy (Lead School), Deptford, London
  • Dalmain Primary School, Forest Hill, London
  • Kelvin Grove Primary School, Sydenham, London
  • Kender Primary School, New Cross, London,
  • Southwark Park Primary School, London
  • Ivydale Primary School, Nunhead, London
  • Aerodrome Primary Academy, Croydon, London
  • Robert Fitzroy Academy, Croydon, London
  • Kemsley Primary Academy, Sittingbourne, Kent
  • St Marks CofE Academy, South Norwood, London
  • Brampton Primary Academy, Bexley, Bexleyheath
  • Milton Court Primary Academy, Sittingbourne, Kent
  • Tymberwood Academy, Gravesend, Kent
  • Copperfield Academy, Gravesend, Kent

Staffordshire and Shropshire

 

  • Scientia Primary Academy, Burton-on-Trent
  • Veritas Primary Academy, Stafford
  • Five Spires Academy, Lichfield
  • Lawley Village Academy, Lawley Village
  • Springhill Primary Academy, Burntwood
  • Heath Hayes Academy, Cannock Chase
  • Silkmore Academy, Stafford
  • Henhurst Ridge Primary Academy, Burton-on-Trent
  • Norton Canes Primary Academy, Cannock

Birmingham and Rugby

 

  • Moor Green Primary Academy, Birmingham
  • Manor Park Primary Academy, Birmingham
  • Oakfield Academy, Rugby
  • Racemeadow Primary Academy, Atherstone
  • Springfield Primary Academy, Birmingham
  • Lower Farm Academy, Nuneaton
  • Riverside Primary Academy, Rugby

Harlow, Hertfordshire and Essex

 

  • Pemberley Academy, Harlow
  • Water Lane Academy, Harlow
  • Newhall Primary Academy, Harlow
  • Garden City Academy, Letchworth Garden City
  • Camulos Academy, Colchester
  • Kirby Primary Academy, Frinton-on-Sea
  • Unity Primary Academy, Colchester
  • Burrsville Infant Academy, Great Clacton
  • Wilshire-Dacre Junior Academy, North Hertfordshire

Suffolk 

 

  • Gunton Primary Academy, Lowestoft
  • The Limes Primary Academy, Lowestoft
  • Phoenix St Peter Academy, Lowestoft
  • St Margaret’s Academy, Lowestoft
  • Northfield St Nicholas Primary Academy, Lowestoft
  • Martlesham Primary Academy, Martlesham
  • Beccles Primary Academy, Beccles

    Reading and Buckinghamshire

     

    • Civitas Academy, Reading
    • The Palmer Academy, Reading
    • Green Park Village Primary Academy, Reading
    • Green Ridge Primary Academy, Aylesbury
    • Ranikhet Academy, Reading

    North and East London 

     

    • The Woodside Academy, Walthamstow
    • Chigwell Primary Academy, Chigwell
    • Concordia Academy. Romford
    • Dorothy Barley Junior Academy, Dagenham
    • Chapel End Primary Academy, Walthamstow
    • Purfleet Primary Academy, Purfleet
    • Summerside Primary, Barnet
    • Langtons Junior Academy, Hornchurch

    Sussex

     

    • White Meadows Primary Academy, Littlehampton
    • The Globe Primary Academy, Lancing
    • Eastbrook Primary Academy, Brighton

     

    Top